Select a Country

Find a Professional in your Area

Find a Professional

When you need a smart, dependable contractor or plumber, count on our team of independent professionals for your heating, cooling and water heating needs.

Premier Loline Solar Water Heater

Premier Loline Solar Water Heater

  • Up to 270L tank capacity
  • Complete frost protection, making it suitable for even the coldest of climates
  • Unique Drain-Back™ technology to maximise solar gain and protect against weather extremes
  • Electric & gas boosted models to ensure hot water regardless of weather conditions
  • Split design to reduce structural load on roof
  • LED display to allow easy monitoring of operating status of water heater

 Split Solar System Frost-ProtectedSplit Solar System Non-Frost
Model591270/2S
591270/2T
591270/3S
591270/3T
511271/2NPT
511271/2LCS
511325/2NPT
511325/2LCS
511410/3NPT
511410/3LCS
Storage Capacity (L)270270270325410
Solar Collectors (S200)23223
Booster TypeElectric
Booster Capacity (L)125140170220
People Per Household1-32-41-32-43-6
Dimensions & Specifications
Height (A) (mm)1755139516401840
Width (B) (mm)650640690
Depth (C) (mm)682680730
Weight Empty – Tank (kg)1467187111
Weight Full – Tank (kg)416341412521
Weight Empty – Solar Collectors (kg)1001507878117
Weight Full – Solar Collectors (kg)10816282123

By continuing to use this website, you agree to our use of cookies. For more information, see our Privacy Statement.

OK
Survey
{{question}}
Survey
{{question}}

{{description}}

{{c.answer}}


We want to hear from you. Click the survey button below to help us transform and improve your experience as a customer.

{{thanks}}